In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 233,900
Est. payment /mo
New
150 White Wing RD Ear Falls, ON P0V1T0
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,088 SqFt
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1088
Square Footage 1,088 sqft
Price per Sqft $214
Subdivision Ear Falls
MLS® Listing ID TB2600959
Style Bungalow
Bedrooms 3
Year Built 1959
Property Description
Available now on beautiful Lac Seul Lake! Welcome to 150 White Wing Road where you will find peace and serenity in all of the beauty and nature on Lac Seul! This 3 bedroom 1088 square foot cottage is waiting for its next owner. The open concept kitchen, living and dining areas provide for easy entertaining with family and friends. Only minutes from the city of Ear Falls, this easily accessed three season oasis provides a spot for great relaxation, and unbelievable fishing for the avid angler with an easy boat ride to get to your favorite fishing spots. The property has a private boat launch. There is a 100 amp panel and the cottage is connected to Hydro. There is a 10' x 14' shower house with its own holding tank. Heat is provided by a woodstove for those chillier spring and fall days. Chattels include Fridge and a newer electric stove. Lac Seul is world renowned for its fishing which highlights Walleye, Northern Pike, Muskie and Bass. Located in WMU #5. Don't miss out on this opportunity to live on Lac Seul as this one won't last long. Call or text today to book your viewing appointment! Offers being held until 4:00 pm on the 20th day of May, 2026. (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Lake Name Lac Seul
Rooms
Kitchen 1.0
Extra Room 1 Main level 12'9\" x 15' Kitchen
Extra Room 2 Main level 18'3\" x 14'7\" Living room
Extra Room 3 Main level 11'7\" x 12'6\" Bedroom
Extra Room 4 Main level 9'3\" x 9'7\" Bedroom