In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 234,900
Est. payment /mo
Active
47/49 Birch DR Ear Falls, ON P0V1T0
6 Beds
2 Baths
1,784 SqFt
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1784
Square Footage 1,784 sqft
Price per Sqft $131
Subdivision Ear Falls
MLS® Listing ID TB2600397
Style Bungalow
Bedrooms 6
Year Built 1976
Property Description
Calling all investors! This duplex has two units, each with 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, full basements, as well as parking and green space for each unit. Located in a great residential neighbourhood with a park just down the street. Each unit has its own hydro and gas meters, so tenants can pay their own utilities. Many options include: living in one, renting the other, renting both, or having a multigenerational dwelling where relatives can be close, but not in the same space. Book your showing today! (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 1.0
Extra Room 1 Basement 10.5' X 11' Bedroom
Extra Room 2 Main level 10.5' X 11' Living room
Extra Room 3 Main level 11' X 9' Kitchen
Extra Room 4 Main level 11.5' X 10' Dining room
Extra Room 5 Main level 12' X 11' Bedroom
Extra Room 6 Main level 11' X 13' Bedroom
Story 1
Sewer Sanitary sewer
Architectural Style Bungalow